Thursday, November 20, 2008

Gene Erh + Jia Shiow = Wedding

Gene+Shiow's Wedding
Last weekend, we, PassionRepublic whole staffs(except ONE...) had invited to Gene Erh and Jia Shiow's garden wedding party at Parkroyal Hotel at Batu Feringgi, Penang. 1st time ever for me to attend beachside wedding party, because mostly wedding dinner supposedly to held in hotel's ballroom or restaurant. And i think garden wedding party really cool! Simply great! By the way, Congratulations to new marriage!

Because we went quite earlier, so we walked to beachside there and see see.
Gene+Shiow's Wedding
See Dick, he's so happy with his new wide angle lens. Damn!

Gene+Shiow's Wedding
And she's kinda pissed off. Well, not really.

Gene+Shiow's Wedding
Simon, you said me smile like Edison Chen. So do you, too!

Gene+Shiow's Wedding
Trying to make a star-shaped. Hrmm.....not too wide enough to shoot. Sorry.

Gene+Shiow's Wedding
Joyce, Tar Hoay and Ah Choon appeared!

Gene+Shiow's Wedding
The Broom - Gene Erh showed! With his little sis, hello!

Gene+Shiow's Wedding
It's night and some music performance by old folks. Pretty cool!

Gene+Shiow's Wedding
The bride - Jia Shiow showed. They danced.

Gene+Shiow's Wedding
Lovely.

Gene+Shiow's Wedding
After that, food time.

Gene+Shiow's Wedding
Me, Hoi Mun and darren. Hunting for food.

Gene+Shiow's Wedding
Husband and wife cut cake.

Gene+Shiow's Wedding
Ah Choon," Why keep shoot photo at us?! Don't shoot my girl!" She's Ah Mun.

Gene+Shiow's Wedding
So, the company now offically has two teams of husband and wife. Wish them happiness. Congratulation once again! (Who's next?)

4 comments:

iamwen said...

who's next?
must be you or dick first lor~ haha!

Dick Chua said...

ya! you you you...

Yong Hao, congrats first! :p

Anyway, very nice pictures, I think you shot better than me... I dunno how to show them the pics, die liao this time.. T_T

hao.zilla is me said...

shit.....( "[=][=]

I tot u dick suppose to engage 1st, haha~ later ah xiang tulan u~ haha~

I think my shot kenot...mostly blur n blur....summore dun hav IS to support me....u giv me ur 18-55mm IS as a christmas gift la, thanks! haha!

Darren Lim :: 上煌 said...

you boh song Gene Erh izzit? see your caption on the 6th picture, you typed the BROOM - Gene Erh.....broom is penyapu sampah la, haha... should be groom.

i agree with dick, nice picture~! nice color mood.

You want IS? train your hand to be steady la, then you will be the IS itself d, hahahaha.